Runners - Race Results

El Roca

First Rock 2yo Filly
ex Kirra
2nd Te Aroha JC Ascot Farm 2YO Maiden S. (1000m)
NZ$10,000
13 Feb
Moeraki 2yo Colt
ex Go Kate Go
2nd Waikato RC Te Akau Racing 2YO H. (1200m)
NZ$30,000
9 Feb

Redwood

Night's Watch 5yo Gelding
ex Glory Run
3rd MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3 (1600m)
A$160,750

earning A$14,400
9 Feb
Sword in Stone 3yo Gelding
ex Spirit of Sandford
3rd Waikato RC Waikato Guineas, Gr.2 (2000m)
NZ$100,000

earning NZ$10,000
9 Feb

Reliable Man

Grey Honor 4yo Gelding
ex Pharmacusa
2nd Donald DRC Gilchrist & Co H. (2000m)
A$22,000
15 Feb
Piginarki 4yo Mare
ex She's Invincible
3rd Toowoomba TC Taylor Building Group H. (1200m)
A$19,000
9 Feb
Sentimental Miss 3yo Filly
ex Nostalgic
2nd Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2 (2000m)
NZ$100,000

earning NZ$20,000
9 Feb

Swiss Ace

William Tell 7yo Gelding
ex Eight the Cash
3rd ARC Wireless Rentals H. (1500m)
NZ$27,500
16 Feb
Chowder 4yo Gelding
ex Carmen Jones
1st Southland RC Southern Insulation Maiden S. (1200m)
NZ$10,000
16 Feb
Euka Lady 4yo Mare
ex Sharp Melody
1st Wanganui JC Stevo's Distributors Maiden S. (1200m)
NZ$10,000
15 Feb
Tee Cee Coup 3yo Filly
ex Chai Latte
1st CJC Punters Challenge 6th April H. (1200m)
NZ$10,000
14 Feb
Wah May Princess 3yo Gelding
ex Upgrading
1st HKJC Village H. (1200m)
HK$920,000
13 Feb
Game Set Match 4yo Gelding
ex Tamara
3rd Lismore TC Lismoreturfclub.com.au Maiden H. (1516m)
A$22,000
12 Feb
Phantom Falcon 5yo Gelding
ex River Nymph
3rd HKJC Peony H. (1200m)
HK$1,380,000
10 Feb

Westbury Graduates

Promising 5yo Mare
Makfi x Fledgling
2nd Southland RC Sheet Metalcraft H. (1200m)
NZ$25,000
16 Feb
Alonzo 3yo Gelding
Testa Rossa x Joie d'Amour
3rd CJC Punters Challenge 6th April H. (1200m)
NZ$10,000
14 Feb
Lord Arthur 3yo Gelding
Camelot x Imposingly
3rd Te Aroha JC Karaka Million Winners H. (1600m)
NZ$10,000
13 Feb
Reinvigorate 3yo Gelding
O'Reilly x She's Goodlookin
3rd MRC Ladbrokes Maiden P. (1400m)
A$49,000
13 Feb
Red Jewel Girl 5yo Mare
Red Giant x Dolce Bella
1st Kyneton & Hanging Rock RC CLSA Australia Maiden P. (1469m)
A$35,000
12 Feb
Miss Sweet Pee 2yo Filly
Mossman x Monolith Miss
2nd CJC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H. (1000m)
NZ$22,500
9 Feb
Bartimaeus 4yo Gelding
Makfi x Cinemascope
1st Singapore TC Class 4 H. (1200m)
S$50,000
8 Feb

Captain Rio

Friar Tuck 7yo Gelding
ex Miss Monk
3rd Southland RC Sheet Metalcraft H. (1200m)
NZ$25,000
16 Feb
Aga Batur 3yo Colt
ex Jimbilba
1st Bursa Orhangazi Conditions 3yo (1300m)
L.57,800
11 Feb
Serhan Reis 3yo Colt
ex Relativista
3rd Urfa Handicap 3yo (1800m)
L.32,300
11 Feb
Emekyemez 3yo Colt
ex Fair Rose
2nd Izmir Conditions 3yo (1900m)
L.90,100
10 Feb
Belenus 3yo Filly
ex Along Came Molly
1st Adana Conditions 3yo F&m (1200m)
L.56,950
9 Feb
Rita's Boy 7yo Gelding
ex The Oldladysays No
3rd Bahrain Al Sharif Group Cup (1000m)
BDhs5,000
8 Feb

Librettist

Major Conquest 11yo Gelding
ex Arabis
2nd Pisa Premio Van Dyck (1500m)
€3,825
10 Feb
Ramel 2yo Colt
ex Fantastic Lass
2nd Al-Janadriah Aljenadriah Auction (1600m)
SAR40,000
8 Feb
Be the first to hear our latest news and stallion updates: