Runners - Race Acceptances

Redwood

Makoura Lodge 4yo Gelding
ex Lady Verify
Waverley RC Race 7
Marine Services Wanganui Maiden S.
1650m
NZ$10,000
27 Jun
14:42
Chartwell 4yo Gelding
ex Tivoli
Waverley RC Race 9
Norwood's Taranaki H.
1650m
NZ$10,000
27 Jun
15:52
Bet Ya Wood 5yo Gelding
ex Betchacan
Otago RC Race 4
Flair Amateur Riders H.
1600m
NZ$10,000
28 Jun
14:07
The Heiress 4yo Mare
ex Paris Hilton
Hawkes Bay Race 4
Tremains Starting Gates H.
2100m
NZ$35,000
29 Jun
12:43
Salt Bay 4yo Mare
ex Marsh Harbour
Whangarei RC Race 3
White Cliffs Timber H.
1200m
NZ$25,000
29 Jun
13:38
Drake Bay 4yo Gelding
ex Dawn Till Dusk
Whangarei RC Race 4
Racing Sunday August 11 Maiden S.
1600m
NZ$10,000
29 Jun
14:13
Claiborne 3yo Gelding
ex Sabino Canyon
Whangarei RC Race 4
Racing Sunday August 11 Maiden S.
1600m
NZ$10,000
29 Jun
14:13

Reliable Man

McMahon 4yo Gelding
ex Repenting
Illawarra TC Race 8
Tallawarra Point H.
1400m
A$35,000
27 Jun
16:25
Kajaani 3yo Filly
ex Kiri
Moe RC Race 4
First National Narracan Maiden P.
1628m
A$35,000
27 Jun
13:30
Sister Monica 3yo Filly
ex Monachee
Waverley RC Race 7
Marine Services Wanganui Maiden S.
1650m
NZ$10,000
27 Jun
14:42
Reliable Miss 3yo Filly
ex La Marina
Waverley RC Race 8
Iplex Maiden S.
1650m
NZ$10,000
27 Jun
15:17
Tormino 3yo Colt
ex My Hope
Geelong RC Race 2
Briseis Club Maiden P.
2400m
A$35,000
28 Jun
13:00
Remuera 3yo Filly
ex Hinuera
Geelong RC Race 5
LPA Lighting H.
1200m
A$35,000
28 Jun
14:30
Czechoslovakia 4yo Gelding
ex Lumir
Geelong RC Race 8
Tipsy Colt H.
1500m
A$35,000
28 Jun
16:00
Cosmic City 3yo Gelding
ex Accidentallyinlove
Geelong RC Race 9
Geelong Travel H.
1700m
A$35,000
28 Jun
16:30
Miss Understanding 3yo Filly
ex Ready and Able
Ipswich TC Race 2
Support Local Fruit Shop Maiden H.
1200m
A$21,000
28 Jun
12:57
Dependsonsituation 3yo Gelding
ex Ebony and Ivory
Hawkes Bay Race 10
Stockies Day July 18 H.
1400m
NZ$22,500
29 Jun
16:15
Reliable Hunter 2yo Colt
ex Gypsy Jewels
Whangarei RC Race 1
Racing 13 July Whangarei Cup 2YO H.
1000m
NZ$22,500
29 Jun
12:27

Swiss Ace

Monsieur Macron 4yo Gelding
ex Best French
Illawarra TC Race 7
Boomberry Point H.
1200m
A$35,000
27 Jun
15:50
Mutechi 4yo Mare
ex Eclaircissement
Waverley RC Race 3
Pioneer H.
1200m
NZ$10,000
27 Jun
12:22
Staccato 7yo Gelding
ex Eclaircissement
Waverley RC Race 9
Norwood's Taranaki H.
1650m
NZ$10,000
27 Jun
15:52
Staccato 7yo Gelding
ex Eclaircissement
Waverley RC Race 10
Niagara Syndicate H.
1650m
NZ$10,000
27 Jun
16:22
Improvement 5yo Mare
ex Upgrading
ATC Race 8
Everest Carnival Hospitality H.
1100m
A$125,000
29 Jun
15:45
Hingus Rose 4yo Mare
ex Rose o' War
SCTC Race 3
Wharf Mooloolaba H.
1600m
A$75,000
29 Jun
13:58
Hingus Rose 4yo Mare
ex Rose o' War
SCTC Race 4
BOQ Maroochydore H.
1400m
A$75,000
29 Jun
14:37
Kiwi Ace 5yo Gelding
ex Helen's Rose
Whangarei RC Race 4
Racing Sunday August 11 Maiden S.
1600m
NZ$10,000
29 Jun
14:13
Cabochon 4yo Mare
ex Regally
Whangarei RC Race 5
Tanalised H.
1600m
NZ$22,500
29 Jun
14:49
Von Trapp 3yo Gelding
ex Musically
Whangarei RC Race 6
Mountfield Quarry H.
1200m
NZ$22,500
29 Jun
15:24
Olivia 4yo Mare
ex Dance Partner
Whangarei RC Race 6
Mountfield Quarry H.
1200m
NZ$22,500
29 Jun
15:24

Westbury Graduates

Thats Amore 5yo Mare
Onemorenomore x La Paiva
Waverley RC Race 10
Niagara Syndicate H.
1650m
NZ$10,000
27 Jun
16:22
Galapagos 7yo Gelding
Postponed x Haliburton
Waverley RC Race 5
Donaghy's Maiden S.
2200m
NZ$10,000
27 Jun
13:32
Valerius 4yo Gelding
Postponed x Marendez
Waverley RC Race 7
Marine Services Wanganui Maiden S.
1650m
NZ$10,000
27 Jun
14:42
Valerius 4yo Gelding
Postponed x Marendez
Waverley RC Race 8
Iplex Maiden S.
1650m
NZ$10,000
27 Jun
15:17
Destiny One 5yo Mare
Red Giant x Poetic Music
Waverley RC Race 3
Pioneer H.
1200m
NZ$10,000
27 Jun
12:22
Roulette Rush 3yo Gelding
All Too Hard x Husskila
Moruya JC Race 3
Local Electricians Maiden P.
1200m
A$22,000
28 Jun
13:10
Promising 5yo Mare
Makfi x Fledgling
Otago RC Race 7
Firth Industries H.
1200m
NZ$10,000
28 Jun
15:52
St Regis 6yo Gelding
Red Giant x Amarantha
Otago RC Race 7
Firth Industries H.
1200m
NZ$10,000
28 Jun
15:52
Cryptic Jewel 4yo Mare
Savabeel x Treasure the Cross
Geelong RC Race 5
LPA Lighting H.
1200m
A$35,000
28 Jun
14:30
Raaj 7yo Gelding
Iffraaj x Lilly Pilly
Hawkes Bay Race 3
Hawke's Bay Hurdle
3100m
NZ$50,000
29 Jun
12:11
Raaj 7yo Gelding
Iffraaj x Lilly Pilly
Hawkes Bay Race 4
Tremains Starting Gates H.
2100m
NZ$35,000
29 Jun
12:43
Eddie Gilbert 7yo Gelding
Keeper x Impulsive
Hawkes Bay Race 6
Just a Swagger Hunt Maiden S/chase
4000m
NZ$10,000
29 Jun
13:54
Blood Warrior 4yo Gelding
Makfi x Khagan
Whangarei RC Race 3
White Cliffs Timber H.
1200m
NZ$25,000
29 Jun
13:38
Our Wonderland 3yo Gelding
Makfi x Wonderland
Whangarei RC Race 4
Racing Sunday August 11 Maiden S.
1600m
NZ$10,000
29 Jun
14:13
Never Back Down 4yo Gelding
Makfi x Show Exhibit
Whangarei RC Race 5
Tanalised H.
1600m
NZ$22,500
29 Jun
14:49
Tryfan 5yo Gelding
Makfi x Katmai
Whangarei RC Race 5
Tanalised H.
1600m
NZ$22,500
29 Jun
14:49
Hectopascal 5yo Mare
Pins x Sussex Dancer
SCTC Race 3
Wharf Mooloolaba H.
1600m
A$75,000
29 Jun
13:58
Valerius 4yo Gelding
Postponed x Marendez
Hawkes Bay Race 5
Birchleigh Polo Club H.
2200m
NZ$22,500
29 Jun
13:18
Wilijonmcbride 5yo Gelding
Red Giant x O'Erin
Hawkes Bay Race 3
Hawke's Bay Hurdle
3100m
NZ$50,000
29 Jun
12:11

Captain Rio

Rio Star 4yo Gelding
ex Jean Genie
Waverley RC Race 4
Tasman Toyota Maiden S.
1400m
NZ$10,000
27 Jun
12:57
Belenus 3yo Filly
ex Along Came Molly
Ankara Race 2
Conditions 3yo
1400m
L.51,850
27 Jun
Friday Copper 2yo Colt
ex Guzel Gelin
Izmir Race 1
Maiden 2yo
1200m
L.56,950
27 Jun
Petite Rouge 3yo Filly
ex Rasalgethi
Izmir Race 2
Conditions 3yo
1200m
L.57,800
27 Jun
Dzlieri Gogona 3yo Filly
ex Sanative
Izmir Race 2
Conditions 3yo
1200m
L.57,800
27 Jun
Dzlieri Gogona 3yo Filly
ex Sanative
Izmir Race 3
Handicap 3yo
1300m
L.57,800
27 Jun
Montserrat 5yo Mare
ex Drom
Otago RC Race 3
Otago Farm Machinery H.
1500m
NZ$11,000
28 Jun
13:32
Acre 6yo Gelding
ex Helen's Rose
Otago RC Race 5
Melbourne Cup Tour in Dunedin Maiden S.
1600m
NZ$10,000
28 Jun
14:42
Monaco 3yo Colt
ex Saga Bella
Istanbul Race 1
Maiden 3yo
1600m
L.62,900
28 Jun
Le Gor 3yo Colt
ex Sweetest
Istanbul Race 1
Maiden 3yo
1600m
L.62,900
28 Jun
Lagertha 3yo Filly
ex Momentum
Istanbul Race 1
Maiden 3yo
1600m
L.62,900
28 Jun
Dibaba 3yo Filly
ex Aurora Lights
Istanbul Race 1
Maiden 3yo
1600m
L.62,900
28 Jun
Bayramhan 3yo Gelding
ex Dance to the Band
Istanbul Race 1
Maiden 3yo
1600m
L.62,900
28 Jun
Hazeyn 3yo Colt
ex Celtic Dance
Istanbul Race 1
Maiden 3yo
1600m
L.62,900
28 Jun
Lucyinrio 7yo Mare
ex Forever Tango
Whangarei RC Race 7
Waipu Cup
1400m
NZ$35,000
29 Jun
15:59
Mato Grosso 9yo Gelding
ex Voli Court
Whangarei RC Race 8
Northpine Growing Strong H.
2100m
NZ$30,000
29 Jun
16:32
Dzlieri Gogona 3yo Filly
ex Sanative
Izmir Race 2
Conditions 3yo
1400m
L.45,050
29 Jun
Innovation 3yo Filly
ex Zeyno
Istanbul Race 3
Anafartalar, L
2000m
L.646,000
30 Jun
Anatolian Pearl 3yo Filly
ex Lila Hatun
Istanbul Race 4
Nene Hatun, L
1900m
L.404,600
30 Jun

Cecconi

Dragon Glass 5yo Mare
ex Magical Forest
Otago RC Race 6
Speights Maiden S.
1200m
NZ$10,000
28 Jun
15:17
Cameahotfriday 6yo Gelding
ex Arduous
Hawkes Bay Race 10
Stockies Day July 18 H.
1400m
NZ$22,500
29 Jun
16:15
Cameahotfriday 6yo Gelding
ex Arduous
Whangarei RC Race 6
Mountfield Quarry H.
1200m
NZ$22,500
29 Jun
15:24
La Roccetta 5yo Mare
ex Glowing Wave
Whangarei RC Race 6
Mountfield Quarry H.
1200m
NZ$22,500
29 Jun
15:24

Faltaat

Jayperno 5yo Mare
ex It's My Time
Waverley RC Race 2
Reliance Maiden S.
1200m
NZ$10,000
27 Jun
11:52
Be the first to hear our latest news and stallion updates: