Star Pedigree

Star Pedigree brought to you by
Westbury Stud

Star Pedigree features on all New Zealand Thoroughbred Group and Listed races on Trackside 1 & 2 recognising the winning horse and the breeder of every stakes race throughout New Zealand.

2018-19 Season

Race Winner Breeding Breeder
Racing Tauranga Tauranga Classic Sleeping Beauty Rip Van Winkle x Kailey Princess P J & P M Vela Ltd
Wanganui JC Ag Challenge Stakes 1600 Dolcetto Per Incanto x Our Shiraz Dr H M & Dr W J Bishop, P J & Mrs S L Kay
Wanganui JC Castletown Stakes 1200 Flaunting Showcasing x Acapela T B R Dixon, F & J Greenslade & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
ARC Futurity Stakes Rhaegar Pluck x Grand Lady Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Rangitikei RC Rangitikei Gold Cup Hinerangi Fastnet Rock x Hinemoa Mr C Grace
Racing Rotorua Rotorua Stakes Sleeping Beauty Rip Van Winkle x Kailey Princess P J & P M Vela Ltd
Racing Rotorua Rotorua Cup Zacada Zabeel x Lacada Andari Ltd, Sir Patrick & Lady Hogan
Canterbury JC Great Easter Stakes He Kin Fly Darci Brahma x Shi Kin Fly Cambridge Hunt Ltd
Canterbury JC Champagne Stakes All About Magic Showcasing x Rosecroft S J Rathgen
Waikato RC 2YO Stakes Rainbow Dash Showcasing x Sarsourti Murray Bloodstock
Cambridge JC Cambridge Breeders Stakes Speedy Meady Swiss Ace x Lucy In Disguise R L Mead
Cambridge JC Travis Stakes Supera Savabeel x Sopra Tutto Pencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd
Feilding JC Anzac Mile Rock On Wood Redwood x Rock On Rye J C O'Sullivan, P J Rudkin, K W Tabernacle, Ms A J White & Est late B A Skelton
Riverton RC Riverton Cup Lil Miss Swiss Rip Van Winkle x Miss Swiss A K K Wong & S Y S Yan
ARC Manco Easter Handicap Endless Drama Lope de Vega x Desert Drama Knocktoran Stud & Bluehorse Breeding Ltd
ARC Championship Stakes Lord Arthur Camelot x Imposingly Mr P Newsom
ARC Champagne Stakes Quick Thinker So You Think x Acouplamas Bowcock Bloodstock
Riccarton Park Canterbury Gold Cup Who Dares Wins Iffraaj x Wee Tipple Mrs R M Laffey & Mrs M A Wallace
Riccarton Park NZB Warstep Stakes Beyond the Fort Niagara x Stella Rossa R M Stevens
Hastings Hawke's Bay Cup Felaar Ekraar x Felt That Monovale Holdings Ltd
Hastings NZB Finance Sprint Princess Kereru Pins x Fleur d'Amour K R, M R, P R & R P Humphries
Riccarton Park Easter Cup Who Dares Wins Iffraaj x Wee Tipple Mrs R M Laffey & Mrs M A Wallace
Riccarton Park NZB Airfreight Staks Secret Allure Zacinto x Secret Scent Inglewood Stud (NZ) Ltd
Racing Te Aroha NZ Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes Nicoletta Savabeel x Celtic Crown Goodwood Stud Ltd
Manawatu RC Manawatu Breeders Stakes Fiscal Fantasy Skilled x Villa Igea Wingrove Park Pty Ltd
Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup Jacksstar Zed x Star Guest Mrs C A & P M Algie
Manawatu RC Bramco Granite & Marble Flying Handicap The Bandito Pins x Reputedly Waikato Stud 2001 Ltd
Manawatu RC Manawatu Sires Produce Stakes Yourdeel Dundeel x Miss Zapper D J Myers
Manawatu RC Manawatu Classic The Chosen One Savabeel x The Glitzy One A G, K J, M C & P R Dennis
Riccarton Park Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes Residential Pins x Metropolitan Waikato Stud Ltd
Racing Tauranga Japan NZ International Trophy Volpe Veloce Foxwedge x Bardego Mr N Vass
WRC NZ Oaks Sentimental Miss Reliable Man x Nostalgic The Oaks Stud
WRC Lightning Handicap Volks Lightning Volksraad x Next Century Windsor Park Stud Ltd
WRC Wellington Guineas Emily Margaret Pins x Seven Schillings Archer Equine Investments Ltd
WRC Wentwood Grange Cuddle Stakes Concert Hall Savabeel x Classic Legacy Mrs J L Egan
WRC NZ St Leger Sampson Dubai Destination x Magic Star W Pegg
ARC Auckland Cup Glory Days Red Giant x Bilancia J D Georgetti & Ms G E Kenny
ARC Bonecrusher New Zealand Stakes Melody Belle Commands x Meleka Belle Mrs N M Leicester
ARC Sistema Stakes Yourdeel Dundeel x Mizz Zapper D J Myers
Otago RC NZB Insurance Stakes Emily Margaret Pins x Seven Schillings Archer Equine Investments Ltd
ARC NZ Derby Crown Prosecutor Medaglia d'Oro Hesket Bloodstock
ARC Waikato Stud Plate Princess Kereru Pins x Fleur d'Amour K R, M R, P R & R P Humphries
ARC Mufhasa Fasttrack Stakes Qiji Express Shamexpress x Miss Krisdel Mrs D A Hurley-Smith & Ms G E Kenny
ARC McKee Family Sunline Vase Pinmedown Pins x Alleyway Ardsley Stud Ltd
Hastings Little Avondale Lowland Stakes Queen of Diamonds Savabeel x Love Diamonds Sir Patrick & Lady Hogan
Otaki-Maori RC Haunui Farm WFA Group One Classic Melody Belle Commands x Meleka Belle Mrs N M Leicester
Matamata RC Kaimai Stakes Vin De Dance Roc de Cambes x Explosive Dancer Explosive Breeding Ltd
Matamata RC Matamata Breeders Stakes Aretha Charm Spirit x Tsikory G J McCarthy
Matamata RC Waikato Stud Slipper Yourdeel Dundeel x Miss Zapper D J Myers
Southland RC Southland Guineas Weaponry Declaration of War x Cat Shmea Mrs S L Frost & Mrs R A Ramage
ARC Avondale Cup Glory Days Red Giant x Bilancia J D Georgetti & Ms G E Kenny
ARC Avondale Guineas Surely Sacred Rock 'N' Pop x Not Sure Waikato Stud Ltd
Wairarapa RC Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes Flamingo Pins x Bird M J Chittick
Waikato RC BCD Group Sprint Melody Belle Commands x Meleka Belle Mrs N M Leicester
Waikato RC Herbie Dyke Stakes On The Rocks Alamosa x Cold Shoulder W J Gleeson
Waikato RC Waikato Guineas Sponge Bob Keeper x Chihenne C M Gray & Ms C Wilkinson
Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic Imelda Mary Ferlax x Eleesha GSA Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Otago RC White Robe Lodge Weight For Age Gallant Boy Gallant Guru x Mega Babe P E Smith
Otago RC Dunedin Gold Cup Orepuki Lad Raise the Flag x The Star Gazer C J Ferguson
Otago RC Dunedin Guineas Air Max Nadeem x Steel Stilettos B A Sheet & Mrs C P Wilson
Taranaki Racing Taranaki Cup Consensus Postponed x Kate Cross M2 Racing Limited
Taranaki Racing Oaks Prelude Elate Savabeel x High Joy Llanhennock Trust
Taranaki Racing 2YO Classic Miss Federer Swiss Ace x Halobelle Nearco Stud Ltd
Canterbury JC Timaru Stakes He Kin Fly Darci Brahma x Shi Kin Fly Cambridge Hunt Ltd
ARC Karaka Million 3YO Classic Long Leaf Fastnet Rock x Frustrating Caradale Pty Ltd
ARC Westbury Classic Volpe Veloce Foxwedge x Bardego Mr N Vass
ARC Karaka Million 2YO Probabeel Savabeel x Far Fetched G J Chittick
ARC Concorde Handicap Ardrossan Redoute's Choice x Miss Argyle Windemere Stud
ARC Mongolian Khan Trophy King Louis Equiano x Nimbletoes Chouxmaani Investments Ltd
Gore RC Gore Guineas Air Max Nadeem x Steel Stilettos B A Sheet & Mrs C P Wilson
WRC Wellington Cup Gorbachev Gorky Park x Gimmeawink K T O'Donnell
WRC Desert Gold Stakes Secret Allure Zacinto x Secret Scent Inglewood Stud (NZ) Ltd
WRC JR & N Berkett Telegraph Enzo's Lad Testa Rossa x Sheerama Reavill Farm Management
WRC Thorndon Mile Shadows Cast Per Incanto x Ages Past Miss C M Harris
WRC Tui-Backing a Winner Since 1889 Anniversary Handicap Supera Savabeel x Sopra Tutto Pencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd
WRC Levin Classic Madison County Pins x Red Delicious G J Chittick
WRC Barneswood Farm Trentham Stakes Consensus Postponed x Kate Cross M2 Racing Limited
Marton JC Marton Cup Sampson Dubai Destination x Magic Star W Pegg
ARC Sistema Railway Santa Monica Per Incanto x Monarch Protect Design Trust
ARC City of Auckland Cup Prince Jabeel Savabeel x J'Adane Mr B Lindsay
ARC Rich Hill Mile On The Rocks Alamosa x Cold Shoulder W J Gleeson
ARC Royal Stakes Imelda Mary Ferlax x Eleesha GSA Bloodstock Pty Ltd
ARC Auckland Guineas Surely Sacred Rock 'N' Pop x Not sure Waikato Stud Ltd
ARC Barneswood Farm Eclipse Stakes Whiskey Neat Denman x Ouija Mr A Williams
South Canterbury RC Timaru Cup Boots 'N' All Perfectly Ready x Steel Stilettos B A Sheet & Mrs C P Wilson
Otago RC Hazlett Stakes Sensei Dream Ahead x Schiaparelli Emirates Park Pty Ltd
ARC Zabeel Classic Danzdanzdance Mastercraftsman x Night Danza W G & H G Bax
ARC Hallmark Stud Handicap Indecision Per Incanto x Yeah Nah Little Avondale Trust & Mrs N K Smyth
ARC Eight Carat Classic Pinmedown Pins x Alleyway Ardsley Stud Ltd
ARC Uncle Remus Stakes Hypnos Reliable Man x Quality Dream NZ Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd
Manawatu RC Manawatu Challenge Stakes Shadows Cast Per Incanto x Ages Past Miss C M Harris
Manawatu RC Manawatu Cup Rock On Road to Rock x St Jessie Miss T D Goss & W J Bloodstock Ltd
ARC Barfoot & Thompson Three Year Old Salver Cutadeel Dundeel x Dineeta Waimarama NZ Limited
Manawatu RC Lawnmaster Eulogy Stakes Queen of Diamonds Savabeel x Love Diamonds Sir Patrick & Lady Hogan
Waikato RC J Swap Contractors Sprint Sultan of Swing Bachelor Duke x Queen Cha Cha IDL Racing Ltd
Waikato RC Waikato Cup Mongolian Marshal High Chaparral x Ardeche Sir Patrick Hogan & Lady Hogan
Waikato RC Cal Isuzu Stakes Belle du Nord Reliable Man x Bankside Nearco Stud Limited
Wanganui JC Wanganui Cup Glory Days Red Giant x Bilancia J D Georgetti & Ms G E Kenny
ARC Eagle Technology Stakes Love Affair Savabeel x Romancing G J Chittick
ARC Trevor Eagle Memorial 3YO Espresso Martini High Chaparral x Keepa Cruisin The Oaks Stud
Levin RC Wellington Stakes Crown Prosecutor Medaglia d'Oro x Riptide Hesket Bloodstock
Levin RC Levin Stakes Gift of Power Power x Capital Diamond Sir Patrick & Lady Hogan
Counties JC Counties Bowl Bostonian Jimmy Choux x Keepa Cheval Archer Equine Investments Ltd
Counties JC Counties Cup Igraine Galileo x Iota Gestut Schlenderhan
Counties JC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes Bisou Bisou Shaft x Fraise Mr J Bowbyes
Counties JC 2YO Stakes Bavella Snitzel x Zonza Mr B Lindsay
Canterbury JC New Zealand Cup Bizzwinkle Rip Van Winkle x Bizz A D, J D & Mrs L J E Scoular & Mrs S J Tothill
Canterbury JC New Zealand 1000 Guineas Media Sensation I Am Invincible x Different To Mrs L Huddy
Canterbury JC Barneswood Farm Welcome Stakes Miss Federer Swiss Ace x Halobelle Nearco Stud Limited
Racing Tauranga Stakes Ocean Emperor Zabeel x Tootsie G J Chittick
Canterbury JC Coupland's Bakeries Mile Te Akau Shark Rip Van Winkle x Bak Da Chief D B Hpllinshead
Canterbury JC Lindauer Stewards Stakes Handicap Prince Oz O'Reilly x Royal Princess Mrs E, M S & R M Connors
Canterbury JC Canterbury Breeders Stakes Kiwi Ida Squamosa x Empress Ida Mr P V Kelly
Canterbury JC Redwood Metropolitan Trophy Dee And Gee Darci Brahma x Gabana Sildi Bloodstock Ltd
Canterbury JC New Zealand 2000 Guineas Madison County Pins x Red Delicious G J Chittick
Canterbury JC Pegasus Stakes Handicap Casaquinman Per Incanto x Puan Silk K J & Mrs S E Lyford
Waikato RC Legacy Lodge Sprint Indecision Per Incanto x Yeah Nah Little Avondale Trust & Mrs N K Smyth
ARC OMF Stakes Saint Emillion Mastercraftsman x Roseario Mrs R A Horton
Fielding JC Feilding Cup Five To Midnight Domesday x Fastnet Lady The Oaks Stud
Canterbury JC Spring Classic Swing Note Encosta de Lago x Andallthatjazz Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Canterbury JC Zacinto Stakes The Chosen One Savabeel x The Glitzy One A G, K J, M C & P R Dennis
WRC Gee & Hickton Thompson Handicap Dark Princess Cape Blanco x Game Duchess Sir Patrick & Lady Hogan
WRC Wellesley Stakes Exuberant Savabeel x Merrily Waikato Stud Ltd
ARC Soliloquy Stakes Media Sensation I Am Invincible x Different To Mrs L Huddy
Waikato RC James and Annie Sarten Memorial Stakes Sword of Osman Savabeel x Bunyah Mrs J L Egan
Ashburton RC Barneswood Farm Stakes 1400m Xpression Showcasing x Xpress Haunui Bloodstock Ltd & Whanakino Ltd
Racing Rotorua Sweynesse Stakes Volks Lightning Volksraad x Next Century Windsor Park Stud Ltd
Racing Rotorua Jakkalberry Classic Peso Colombia x All Magic Mrs C & P S Nelson
Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders Stakes Nicoletta Savabeel x Celtic Crown Goodwood Stud Ltd
Matamata RC Matamata Cup Deals In Heels Iffraaj x Fascinator Mrs M E A Evans
Hastings Red Badge Spring Sprint Te Akau Shark Rip Van Winkle x Bak Da Chief D B Hpllinshead
Hastings Livamol Classic Savvy Coup Savabeel x Eudora Waikato Stud Ltd
Hastings Hawke's Bay Guineas Madison County Pins x Red Delicious G J Chittick
Counties RC Haunui Farm Karaka Classic Tomelilla Tavistock x Purnima R A Emery
Canterbury JC NZB Canterbury Belle Stakes Emily Margaret Pins x Seven Schillings Archer Equine Investments Ltd
Hastings Windsor Park Plate Melody Belle Commands x Meleka Belle Mrs N M Leicester
Hastings Hawke's Bay Breeders Gold Trail Stakes Avantage Fastnet Rock x Asavant Mr W Calder & Mrs K N Calder
Marton JC Boehringer Ingelheim 1550 She's Poppy Alamosa x Cassandra R J Cottle
Whangarei RC Northland Breeders' Stakes Melt Iffraaj x Ticklish C J Cochrane & W A Fowler
Wanganui JC Wanganui Guineas Bobby Dazzler Zed x Tutuland Jomara Bloodstock Ltd
Wanganui JC The O'Leary's Fillies Stakes Peaceful Savabeel x Paloma NZ Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd
Hastings Tarzino Trophy Melody Belle Commands x Meleka Belle Mrs N M Leicester
Hastings El Roca-Sir Colin Meads Trophy Cyber Attack Shamexpress x Marechal Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Waikato RC Lisa Chittick Foxbridge Plate Melody Belle Commands x Meleka Belle Mrs N M Leicester
Canterbury JC Winter Cup Platinum Command Red Giant x Wednesday Rocks NZ Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd