Star Pedigree

Star Pedigree brought to you by
Westbury Stud

Star Pedigree features on all New Zealand Thoroughbred Group and Listed races on Trackside 1 & 2 recognising the winning horse and the breeder of every stakes race throughout New Zealand.

2020-21 Season

Race Winner Breeding Breeder
Wanganui JC Listed Steelform Roofing Group Wanganui Cup Hunta Pence No Excuse Needed x Vanitas Mrs B L & G W Thomas
Auckland RC Listed Trevor Eagle Memorial 3YO Tellall Spill The Beans x Devil's Angel Mrs K Bond
Auckland RC Group 3 Eagle Technology Stakes Gino Severini Fastnet Rock x Green Castle Stonethorn Stud Farms Ltd
Levin RC Listed Levin Stakes Tavi Mac Tavistock x Bellaroof Mrs A C & H S McCallum, S A Sharrock & Est Late R J Fleming
Levin RC Group 3 Lucia Valentina Wellington Stakes Zee Falls Sacred Falls x Zelitist Chittick Investments Ltd
Counties RC Listed Fasttack Insurance 2YO Stakes Brix Sweynesse x Somethymesoon Brimin Lodge Pty Ltd, Mrs C J & P H Brown & J R Mugavin
Counties RC Listed Haunui Farm Counties Bowl Levante Proisir x Island Doy L Williams
Counties RC Group 3 Counties Cup In A Twinkling Fastnet Rock x Moment In Time Caradale Pty Ltd
Counties RC Group 2 Dunstan Feeds Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes Media Sensation I Am Invincible x Different To Mrs L Huddy
Canterbury JC Listed Welcome Stakes Avonallo Belardo x Real Angel Little Avondale Trust
Canterbury JC Group 3 Christchurch Casino 157th New Zealand Cup Dragon Storm Shocking x Prize Lady J C Wallis
Tauranga Racing Group 2 Gartshore Tauranga Stakes Concert Hall Savabeel x Classic Legacy Mrs J L Egan
Canterbury JC Group 1 Barneswood Farm 48th New Zealand 1000 Guineas Kahma Lass Darci Brahma x Distinctive Lass Nearco Stud Limited
Canterbury JC Group 3 Lindauer Stewards' Stakes Handicap Prince Oz O'Reilly x Royal Princess Mrs E, M S & R M Connors
Canterbury JC Group 3 Valachi Downs Canterbury Breeders' Stakes Aimee's Jewel Proisir x Aimee's Idol Suncroft Bloodstock
Canterbury JC Group 2 16th Coupland's Bakeries Mile Hypnos Reliable Man x Quality Dream G Harvey
Waikato RC Listed Legacy Lodge Sprint Mascarpone Shooting To Win x Fromage G Harvey
Canterbury JC Listed Brokerweb Risk Services Pegasus Stakes Wekaforce Showcasing x Spera J J, Mrs J P & L D Wallace
Canterbury JC Listed Metropolitan Trophy Robusto Zed x Adriatico Jomara Bloodstock Ltd
Canterbury JC Group 1 Al Basti Equiworld 48th New Zealand 2000 Guineas Aegon Sacred Falls x Toss Up Waikato Stud Ltd
Auckland RC Group 3 Jarden Stakes Fiscal Fantasy Skilled x Villa Igea Wingrove Park Pty Ltd
Feilding JC Listed Ricoh Feilding Gold Cup Mohaka Nadeem x Diplomacy E P Lowry
Counties RC Listed Haunui Farm Karaka Classic Siracusa Sebring x Corinthia Pencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd
Wellington RC Group 3 Gee & Hickton Thompson Handicap Concert Hall Savabeel x Classic Legacy Mrs J L Egan
Canterbury JC Listed Christchurch Casino Spring Classic William Wallace Darci Brahma x Huluava P J & P M Vela Ltd
Waikato RC Group 3 Soliloquy Stakes De La Terre Reliable Man x Veva Girl G Harvey
Canterbury JC Group 3 War Decree Stakes Vitesse Bo Proisir x Cissy Bowen C R & I MacRury
Waikato RC Group 2 James and Annie Sarten Memorial Stakes Need I Say More No Nay Never x Bo Bardi Burnewang North Pastoral
Ashburton RC Group 3 Barneswood Farm Stakes 3YO Cornflower Blue Savabeel x Tiffany Yellow Waikato Stud Ltd
Hawke's Bay Racing Group 3 Red Badge Spring Sprint Hypnos Reliable Man x Quality Dream G Harvey
Hawke's Bay Racing Group 1 Livamol Classic Melody Belle Commands x Meleka Belle Mrs N M Leicester
Matamata RC Listed Matamata Cup Tavi Mac Tavistock x Bellaroof Mrs A C & H S McCallum, S A Sharrock & Est Late R J Fleming
Egmont RC Group 3 Taranaki Breeders Stakes Supreme Heights Jimmy Choux x Summer Heights P Culpan, Mrs J M & W J Ewen, J A McIntyre & Mrs M Reid
Canterbury JC Listed Canterbury Belle Stakes Matchmaker Makfi x Love Somebody Inglewood Stud (N.Z.) Ltd
Hawke's Bay Racing Group 2 Hawke's Bay Guineas Aegon Sacred Falls x Toss Up Waikato Stud Ltd
Hawke's Bay Racing Group 1 Windsor Park Plate Melody Belle Commands x Meleka Belle Mrs N M Leicester
Taranaki Racing Group 3 NZB Ready To Run Trainers Series Supreme Heights Jimmy Choux x Summer Heights P Culpan, Mrs J M & W J Ewen, J A McIntyre & Mrs M Reid
Hawke's Bay Racing Group 3 Breeders Gold Trail Stakes Miss Aotearoa Per Incanto x Danex T V Rider
Hawke's Bay Racing Listed El Roca - Sir Colin Meads Trophy Shezzacatch Savabeel x Elusive Nature T V Rider
Hawke's Bay Racing Group 1 Tarzino Trophy Callsign Mav Atlante x Raadisi Windsor Park Stud
Wanganui JC Listed Wanganui Guineas Only Words Sweynesse x Jungle Pago Explosive Breeding Ltd
Waikato RC Group 3 Northland Breeders Stakes Need I Say More No Nay Never x Bo Bardi Burnewang North Pastoral
Waikato RC Group 2 Foxbridge Plate Avantage Fastnet Rock x Asavant Mr W Calder & Mrs KN Calder
Canterbury JC Group 3 123rd Winter Cup Major Tom Red Giant x Letsgoparty BPA Bloodstock