Performers

  • BONNEVAL

    BONNEVAL

    Makfi x Imposingly, by Zabeel

    NZ Horse of the Year-twice

    BUZZ LIGHTYEAR

    BUZZ LIGHTYEAR

    Gold Brose x Excitable, by Youth

    Champion 3YO in NZ & Head of The NZ 3YO Free H

    GROUT

    GROUT

    Gold Brose x Kaapstad Glamour, by Kaapstad

    Champion 2YO in NZ & Head of the NZ 2YO Free Handicap

    IL QUELLO VELOCE

    IL QUELLO VELOCE

    Captain Rio x Nishaani, by Gold Brose

    Champion 2YO in NZ

    RUUD AWAKENING

    RUUD AWAKENING

    Bernardini x Dawn Almighty, by Danehill

    Champion 2YO in NZ

    SOFIA ROSA

    SOFIA ROSA

    Make x Bislieri, by Encosta de Lago

    NZB Filly of the Year & Top Filly on The NZ 3YO Free H (1600m+)

    RUBY CLIPPER

    RUBY CLIPPER

    Rubicon x Miss Clipper, by Rubiton

    Champion 2YO Filly & Champion Older Female Sprinter  

  • ABLE MASTER

    ABLE MASTER

    Zabeel x Enhancer, by Red Tempo

    Auckland Cup \ Group 1

    ARC NZ Derby Trial Stakes \ Listed

     

    ALBANY REUNION

    ALBANY REUNION

    Fastnet Rock x Secret Silence, by Fusaichi Pegasus

    ARC Easter Handicap \ Group 1

    BONNEVAL

    BONNEVAL

    Makfi x Imposingly, by Zabeel

    Australian Oaks \ Group 1
    New Zeland Oaks \ Group 1
    MRC Underwood Stakes \ Group 1
    MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam Stakes \ Group 2
    WRC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic \ Group 2
    Hawke's Bay Lowland Stakes \ Group 3

    BUZZ LIGHTYEAR

    BUZZ LIGHTYEAR

    Gold Brose x Excitable, by Youth

    Levin RC Bayer Classic \ Group 1

    NZ Two Thousand Guineas \ Group 1

    Hawke's Bay Guineas \ Group 3

    ARC NZ Derby Trial Stkaes \ Listed

     

    CENTISLE

    CENTISLE

    Contain x Isla Bijou, by Noble Bijou

    SAJC Goodwood Handicap \ Group 1

    MVRC Tesio Stakes \ Group 3

    WATC Crystal Slipper Stakes \ Listed

    CHERONTESSA

    CHERONTESSA

    Western Symphony x Rontessa, by Sir Tristram

    South Australian Oaks \ Group 1

    FIRE ARCH

    FIRE ARCH

    Kenmare x Fire Twig, by Twig Moss

    South African Bloodline Derby \ Group 1

    Turffontein Premier's Cup \ Group 1

    GROUT

    GROUT

    Gold Brose x Kaapstad Glamour, by Kaapstad

    Manawatu Sires' Produce Stakes \ Group 1

    ARC Ellerslie Sires' Produce Stakes \ Group 1

    IL QUELLO VELOCE

    IL QUELLO VELOCE

    Captain Rio x Nishaani, by Gold Brose

    Manawatu Sires' Produce Stakes \ Group 1

    Manawatu Challenge Stakes \ Group 3

    JULIUS

    JULIUS

    Swiss Ace x Oh So Royal, by Danzero

    ARC Railway Stakes \ Group 1
    ARC Darley Plate \ Group 3
    ARC Concorde Handicap \ Group 3
    Waikato RC J Swap Contractors Sprint Handicap \ Group 3

    KHAPTINGLY

    KHAPTINGLY

    Bletchingly x Khaptivaan, by Adraan

    VATC Oakleigh Plate \ Group 1

    VRC Standish Handicap \ Group 3

    MASCARPONE

    MASCARPONE

    Shooting to Win x Fromage, by Flying Spur

    Otaki Maori RC WFA Stakes \ Group 1
    Waikato RC Foxbridge Plate \ Group 2
    Waikato RC Sprint Handicap \ Listed

    MIAMI BOUND

    MIAMI BOUND

    Reliable Man x Arapaho Miss, by Danehill Dancer

    VRC Oaks \ Group 1

    Moonee Valley Gold Cup \ Group 2

    VRC Wakeful Stakes \ Group 2

    MISS MOSSMAN

    MISS MOSSMAN

    Mossman x Dane Promise, by Danehill

    NZ Oaks \ Group 1

    MUSIC MAGNATE

    MUSIC MAGNATE

    Written Tycoon x Concert Girl, by Danehill Dancer

    BRC Doomben Ten Thousand Stakes \ Group 1

    BRC Victory Stakes \ Group 2

    ATC Expressway Stakes \ Group 2

    ATC Hall Mark Stakes \ Group 3

    ATC Christmas Classic \ Listed

    OUR UNICORN

    OUR UNICORN

    Zabeel x Regal Mel, by Vice Regal

    Auckland Cup \ Group 1

    STC NE Manion Cup \ Group 3

    VATC Naturalism Stakes \ Listed

     

     

    RUBY CLIPPER

    RUBY CLIPPER

    Rubiton x Miss Clipper, by Alert

    Scottsville Allan Robertson Fillies Championship \ Group 1

    Turffontein Concor Spring Handicap \ Group 2

    Newmarket TC Magnolia Handicap \ Group 3

    Gosforth Park TC Lebelo Handicap \ Group 3

    Turffontein 3YO Sprint \ Listed

    Turffontein Fillies & Mares Sprint Handicap \ Listed

    RUUD AWAKENING

    RUUD AWAKENING

    Bernardini x Dawn Almighty, by Danehill

    ARC Diamond Stakes \ Group 1

    ARC Karaka Million \ (R) Listed

    WRC Wellesley Stakes \ Listed

    SEDECREM

    SEDECREM

    Faltaat x Real Trier, by Turf Ruler

    ARC Easter Handicap \ Group 1

    Waikato Draught Sprint \ Group 1-twice

    ARC Highview Stud Trophy \ Group 2

    ARC Great Northern Challenge Stakes \ Group 3

    ARC Newmarket Handicap \ Listed

     

    SHINDIG

    SHINDIG

    Straight Strike x Saving, by Pevero

    STC Coolmore Classic \ Group 1
    STC Triscay Stakes \ Listed

    SIGHT WINNER

    SIGHT WINNER

    Faltaat x Kinjinette, by Kinjite

    HKJC Champions Mile \ Group 1

    SOFIA ROSA

    SOFIA ROSA

    Makfi x Bislieri, by Encosta de Lago

    Australian Oaks \ Group 1

    ARC Royal Stakes \ Group 2

    Hawke's Bay Lowland Stakes \ Group 3

  • ALAVANA

    ALAVANA

    Christmas Tree x Morgaine, by Kaoru Star

    Taranaki 2YO Classic \ Group 2

    WRC Desert Gold Stakes \ Group 3

     

    BELLINI ROSE

    BELLINI ROSE

    Faltaat x Raise the Play, by Defensive Play

    VRC Rose of Kingston Stakes \ Group 2

    CATAMARCA

    CATAMARCA

    Gold Brose x Phrisee, by Ringaro

    Matamata Breeders' Stakes \ Group 2

    Rotorua RC Lion Brown Plate \ Group 3

    Counties RC Lindauer Bowl \ Listed

    CITILUCK

    CITILUCK

    Citidancer x Kayu Yoshida, by Souvran

    HKJC Sha Tin Vase \ Listed

    HOORANG

    HOORANG

    Zerpour x Kay Maree, by Rhythm

    New Zealand Cup \ Group 2

    LADY ROYALE

    LADY ROYALE

    Captain Rio x Cackles, by Catbird

    Matamata Breeders' Stakes \ Group 2

     

    LORD ARTHUR

    LORD ARTHUR

    Camelot x Imposingly, by Zabeel

    ARC Championship Stakes \ Group 2

    ROSINA LAD

    ROSINA LAD

    Faltaat x Arctic Life, by Arctic Tern

    MVRC Waterford Crystal Mile Handicap \ Group 2

    Manawatu Challenge Stakes \ Group 3

    Waikato RC Ag & Turf Sprint Handicap \ Listed

    Levin S.H \ Listed

    SKOOZI (PLEASE)

    SKOOZI (PLEASE)

    Prince of Praise x Tweed View, by Imposing

    VATC JJ Liston Stakes \ Group 2

    VATC TS Carlyon Cup \ Group 2
    Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #1 \ Group 3
    WRC Anniversary Handicap \ Listed

    SOAP OPERA

    SOAP OPERA

    Lord Waverley x Khaielly Princess, by Khairpour

    BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy \ Group 2

    SWISSTA

    SWISSTA

    Swiss Ace x Sacrista, by General Nediym

    ARC Great Northern Guineas \ Group 2

    THE SPORTSMAN

    THE SPORTSMAN

    Kilimanjaro x Lady Joelyn, by Noble Bijou

    Moonee Valley Gold Cup \ Group 2

  • ACCARDO

    ACCARDO

    Elnadim x Princess Marengo, by Umatilla

    ARC Darley Plate \ Group 3
    ARC Newmarket Handicap \ Listed

    BUTTERSCOTCH

    BUTTERSCOTCH

    Gold Brose x Bali Sugar, by Christmas Tree

    Rotorua RC Lion Red Plate \ Group 3
    Cambridge Breeders' Stakes \ Listed

    CLAY FIGHTER

    CLAY FIGHTER

    Clay Hero x Estralana, by Silver Dream

    SAJC Sires' Produce Stakes \ Group 3

    CRAFTY IRNA

    CRAFTY IRNA

    Starcraft x Zirna, by Deputy Governor

    ATC Adrian Knox Stakes \ Group 3
    ATC City Tattersalls Club Cup \ Listed

    CRYPTAVIA

    CRYPTAVIA

    Gold Brose x Nuravia, by Nureyev

    BTC Courier-Mail Classic Stakes \ Group 3

    DEMOGRAPHIC

    DEMOGRAPHIC

    Gold Brose x Special Sal, by Alzao

    VRC Frances Tressady Stakes \ Group 3

    ELBLITZEM

    ELBLITZEM

    Elnadim x Arduous, by Mohamed Abdu

    Marton JC Metric Mile \ Group 3
    ARC Nicolas Feuillatte Stakes \ Group 3
    Matamata Cup \ Listed

    FULL OF SPIRIT

    FULL OF SPIRIT

    Flying Spur x Imposingly, by Zabeel

    ATC Adrian Knox Stakes \ Group 3

    HO HO KHAN (H.K)-MULANCHI (NZ)

    HO HO KHAN (H.K)-MULANCHI (NZ)

    Makfi x China Choice, by Encosta de Lago

    HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup \ Group 3

    IMPOSING LASS

    IMPOSING LASS

    Makfi - Imposingly, by Zabeel

    Gosford RC Belle of the Turf Stakes \ Group 3
    Gold Coast Bracelet \ Listed

    LADY CUMQUAT

    LADY CUMQUAT

    Duke of Marmalade - Imposingly, by Zabeel

    Manawatu Classic \ Group 3

    MACCADON'S DREAM

    MACCADON'S DREAM

    Crested Wave x Impatient, by Balmerino

    CJC Challenge S.H \ Group 3
    JC Great Easter S.H \ Listed

    METHINKS

    METHINKS

    Lucky Ring x Morgaine, by Kaoru Star

    WRC Cuddle Stakes \ Group 3
    Waikato RC Ecolab Optimum Stakes \ Group 3

     

    MOSSE

    MOSSE

    O'Reilly x Golden Sparkle, by Gold Brose

    ARC Concorde Handicap \ Group 3

    NANJARA

    NANJARA

    Kilimanjaro x Shafty Lady, by Last Tycoon

    Manawatu Cup \ Group 3

    NIGHT'S WATCH

    NIGHT'S WATCH

    Redwood x Glory Run, by Exceed and Excel

    MRC Naturalism Stakes \ Group 3
    ATC Neville Sellwood Stakes \ Group 3

    PARTY QUEEN

    PARTY QUEEN

    Gold Brose x Video Queen, by Standaan

    Masterton RC Lowland Stakes \ Group 3
    Wanganui JC Waikato Stud Stakes \ Listed

    PASSING SHOT

    PASSING SHOT

    Swiss Ace x Derrydane, by Danehill

    ARC Mr Tiz Trophy \ Group 3
    Hawkes Bay Finance Sprint Handicap \ Listed
    WRC Lightning Handicap \ Listed

    PETTY CURY

    PETTY CURY

    Not a Single Doubt x Bahira, by Volksraad

    ARC Darley Plate \ Group 3

    PLATINUM COMMAND

    PLATINUM COMMAND

    Red Giant x Wednesday Rocks, by Encosta de Lago

    CJC Winter Cup \ Group 3

    STAND TALL

    STAND TALL

    Zabeel x Grand Archway, by Archway

    CJC Metropolitan Trophy \ Group 3

    STORM SIGNAL

    STORM SIGNAL

    Keltrice x Storm of Words, by Nassipour

    MRC WW Cockram Stakes \ Group 3
    BTC Glenlogan Park Stakes \ Listed
    VRC Maybe Mahal Plate \ Listed
    MRC Le Tan Stakes \ Listed

    ZABLINKA

    ZABLINKA

    Zabeel x Perchinka, by Zephyr Bay

    WRC Wakefield Challenge Stakes \ Group 3

  • BASSETT

    BASSETT

    Savabeel x Fledgling, by Captain Rio

    MVRC Abell Stakes \ Listed
    MRC Hareeba Stakes \ Listed

    BELLE DE CHINE

    BELLE DE CHINE

    Balmerino x Belle Tai, by Taipan II

    Paeroa Cup \ Listed

    CINNAMON GIRL

    CINNAMON GIRL

    Gold Brose x Sportsgirl Miss, by Jugah

    CJC South Island 2YO Stakes \ Listed

    COUP WOOD

    COUP WOOD

    Gold Brose - Red Zinger, by Lanfranco

    Otago RC Champagne Stakes \ Listed

    DAYTONA RED

    DAYTONA RED

    Sebring x Move on Up, by Iglesia

    New Zealand St Leger \ Listed

    DESTRUCTION

    DESTRUCTION

    Fastnet Rock - Storm Signal, by Keltrice

    BRC Dalrello Stakes \ Listed

    DONNA CATTIVA

    DONNA CATTIVA

    Captain Rio x Nishaani, by Gold Brose

    SAJC Oaklands Plate \ Listed

    EL ROCA

    EL ROCA

    Fastnet Rock x Rubimill, by Rubiton

    Whangarei RC Westbury Stud Challenge Stakes \ Listed

    FAALTLESS

    FAALTLESS

    Faltaat x Circus Dance, by Carnegie

    Singapore TC Garden City Trophy \ Listed -twice 

    FAST DRAGON

    FAST DRAGON

    Fastnet Rock x Secret Silence, by Fusaichi Pegasus

    ARC Champagne Stakes \ Listed

    GWEN'S RULES

    GWEN'S RULES

    Faltaat x Bushfire Dancer, by Ravel's Bolero

    WRC Lightning Handicap \ Listed
    Waikato RC Sprint Handicap \ Listed

    HURSLEY

    HURSLEY

    Makfi x Illuminates, by Strategic

    VRC TCL Stakes \ Listed

    ICHIBAN

    ICHIBAN

    Swiss Ace x Eclaircissement, by Hussonet

    ARC Great Northern Foal Stakes \ Listed

    JERAM NEW VILLAGE

    JERAM NEW VILLAGE

    Faltaat - Encarta, by Westminster

    Malaysian Sprint Trophy \ Listed
    Malaysian Memorial Trophy \ Listed

    JOAN'S BEST

    JOAN'S BEST

    Gold Brose x Yankee Gold, by Western Symphony

    Ashburton RC Ray Coupland Stakes \ Listed
    CJC Canterbury Belle Stakes \ Listed
    Otago Breeders' Stakes \ Listed

    KANTE

    KANTE

    Postponed x Strengthened, by Woodman

    Malaysia 3YO Championship Final \ Listed

    KHAPTRIST

    KHAPTRIST

    Sir Tristram x Khaptivaan, by Adraan

    SAJC KPMG Stakes \ Listed

    KIM KIM II

    KIM KIM II

    Lucky Ring x Inhabitant, by Zamazaan

    Malaysian Sprint Trophy \ Listed

    LIGHT VISION

    LIGHT VISION

    Zerpour x Switches, by Naturalism

    VRC Bart Cummings Handicap \ Listed-twice

    LIM'S RACER

    LIM'S RACER

    Red Giant x Lady of the Garter, by Testa Rossa

    Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe \ Listed

    MINE D'OR

    MINE D'OR

    Gold Brose x Mineramare, by Kenmare

    Avondale JC Classic Stakes \ Listed

    MOUNT STREET

    MOUNT STREET

    Kilimanjaro x Real Trier, by Turf Ruler

    Singapore TC Chairman's Trophy \ Listed

    NEW KID IN TOWN

    NEW KID IN TOWN

    Faltaat x Yuleda, by One Pound Sterling

    VRC Andrew Ramsden Stakes \ Listed

    NIKI PIKI MILO

    NIKI PIKI MILO

    Librettist x Joiya, by Stravinsky

    Levin RC Ryder Stakes \ Listed

    NOSMO KING

    NOSMO KING

    Cullen x Brockovich, by Tuscany Flyer

    CJC Welcome Stakes \ Listed

    OAK PARK

    OAK PARK

    More Than Ready x Dawnie Dancer, by Fasliyev

    Rotorua Stakes \ Listed

    OUR LUKAS

    OUR LUKAS

    Generous x Parfore, by Gold Brose

    Ipswich Cup \ Listed-twice
    Seymour Cup \ Listed
    BRC Brisbane Handicap \ Listed
    BRC Strawberry Road Handicap \ Listed

    PEACEFUL

    PEACEFUL

    Savabeel x Paloma, by Mossman

    Waikato RC Great Northern Foal Stakes \ Listed
    Wanganui JC O'Learys Stakes \ Listed

    RED STRIKER

    RED STRIKER

    Red Giant x Megara, by Encosta de Lago

    ARC Newmarket Handicap \ Listed

    RIO FORTUNE

    RIO FORTUNE

    Captain Rio x Bahira, by Volksraad

    ARC Mr Tiz Trophy \ Listed
    Castletown Stakes \ Listed

    ROMANCER

    ROMANCER

    Redwood x Romantically, by Foreplay

    VRC Straight Six Handicap \ Listed

    SUPER LAD

    SUPER LAD

    Conquistarose x Flametree, by Whiskey Road

    VRC Four 'n Twenty Stakes \ Listed
    SAJC Durbridge Stakes \ Listed

    TELEPATHIC

    TELEPATHIC

    Mossman x Telepathy, by Conatus

    ATC Cup \ Listed

    THE TRAVELLING MAN

    THE TRAVELLING MAN

    Mossman x Gypsy Jewels, by Jade Robbery

    MRC Blue Diamond Preview \ Listed

    TOP PROSPECT

    TOP PROSPECT

    Swiss Ace x Princess Carolina, by More Than Ready

    ARC Trevor Eagle Memorial Stakes \ Listed

    WAZAWATSYN

    WAZAWATSYN

    Tuscany Flyer x Robinson Girl, by Paris House

    Eclipse Stakes \ Listed-twice
    CJC Timaru Stakes \ Listed