Runners - Race Acceptances

El Roca

First Rock 2yo Filly
ex Kirra
Counties RC Race 1
Colliers International 2YO S.
800m
NZ$22,500
23 Sep
12:25

Postponed

Looking Good 4yo Gelding
ex Are You Devious
HKJC Race 3
Houston H.
1200m
HK$920,000
22 Sep
14:00
Desterro - Ghost City 7yo Gelding
ex Santa Teresa
Penang TC Race 1
Class 5 H.
1400m
Rgt.25,000
22 Sep
13:45
Majulah 5yo Gelding
ex Ready and Able
Singapore TC Race 7
Kranji S.
1200m
S$38,000
25 Sep
21:55

Redwood

Tamarack 5yo Gelding
ex Our Squeezer
ATC Race 9
Fugen H.
2000m
A$125,000
22 Sep
17:10
Night's Watch 5yo Gelding
ex Glory Run
MRC Race 7
Foundation Cup, Gr.3
2000m
A$150,750
22 Sep
16:10
Rising Red 5yo Gelding
ex Diva in Red
MRC Race 7
Foundation Cup, Gr.3
2000m
A$150,750
22 Sep
16:10
Romancer 5yo Gelding
ex Romantically
Tatura RC Race 7
Tatura Cup
1450m
A$45,000
22 Sep
15:46
Haylin Rouge 4yo Filly
ex Haylin
Tatura RC Race 8
Ladbrokes Odds Boost H.
1450m
A$20,000
22 Sep
16:26
Snaggle Puss 4yo Gelding
ex Beach Road
Penang TC Race 3
Cosmo D S.
1700m
Rgt.35,000
22 Sep
14:45
Metasequoia 5yo Mare
ex Rhythm's Choice
CJC Race 4
Canterbury Westland H.
2000m
NZ$25,000
22 Sep
13:10
Grand Eagle 4yo Gelding
ex Merci Grand
Hawkes Bay Race 3
Beth Shan Funerals S.
1300m
NZ$30,000
22 Sep
13:30
Jewell of Jumeriah 5yo Mare
ex Jumeriah Jaide
Counties RC Race 3
Collett Racing Stables H.
1200m
NZ$22,500
23 Sep
13:35
Wooden Red 5yo Gelding
ex Chockaholic
Counties RC Race 6
Veterinary Associates H.
1600m
NZ$22,500
23 Sep
15:30
Red Riding Wood 5yo Gelding
ex Dreamcatcher
Singapore TC Race 5
Super Ninetyseven S.
2000m
S$45,000
23 Sep
14:50

Reliable Man

Just Prudence 3yo Filly
ex Bail Up
Illawarra TC Race 4
Brock Ryan Maiden H.
1400m
A$35,000
22 Sep
14:19
Off Piste 2yo Colt
ex Hamloola
Ayr Race 1
British Stallion Studs 2YO Nursery
1600m
£20,000
22 Sep
13:25
Moonlight Man 2yo Colt
ex Moonlight Symphony
Cologne Race 5
Preis des Medienhauses Dumont Rheinland, L
1600m
€25,000
22 Sep
15:05
Style Guru 4yo Gelding
ex Likeyourstyle
TRC Race 5
Caulfield Cup Lunch Maiden P.
1400m
A$17,000
23 Sep
15:08
Twilighter 4yo Filly
ex Black Cat
Wyong RC Race 6
Mingara & PKF for Smeethy H.
1600m
A$32,300
23 Sep
16:05
Kiin Kiin 3yo Filly
ex Goldinova
Bro Park Race 11
Silver H.
1400m
Kr.75,000
23 Sep
18:15
Leading Girl 3yo Filly
ex Chuckle
Northam RC Race 3
Ace Cinemas Maiden P.
1300m
A$16,005
24 Sep
13:47
True Gent 4yo Gelding
ex Zaria
Mildura RC Race 4
Beer Garden at Melbourne Cup Maiden P.
2000m
A$23,000
25 Sep
15:00
Eyecatching 3yo Filly
ex Schwarzweiss
Ovrevoll Race 2
Norsk Rikstoto Cup - Jerndivisjon - Stayer
2400m
K110,000
26 Sep
12:45

Swiss Ace

Wawrinka 6yo Gelding
ex Notre Amour
Darwin TC Race 2
Allora Gardens Nursery H.
1000m
A$17,500
22 Sep
15:22
Empress Zhao 7yo Mare
ex China Choice
Gympie TC Race 3
GJ Gardener Homes H.
1600m
A$8,000
22 Sep
14:00
Funny Things 3yo Filly
ex Kokkei
Illawarra TC Race 4
Brock Ryan Maiden H.
1400m
A$35,000
22 Sep
14:19
Ace Lightning 7yo Gelding
ex Veil
Richmond TC Race 2
Ammonite Inn H.
1000m
A$7,000
22 Sep
14:15
Hingus Rose 4yo Filly
ex Rose o' War
SCTC Race 8
Marcoola Surf Life Saving H.
1400m
A$70,000
22 Sep
17:22
Helvetian 3yo Gelding
ex Confidante
Tatura RC Race 1
Land Management Services Maiden P.
1100m
A$23,000
22 Sep
12:16
Phantom Falcon 5yo Gelding
ex River Nymph
HKJC Race 6
New York H.
1200m
HK$1,380,000
22 Sep
15:35
Tarzan Boy 5yo Gelding
ex Tarred n' Gold
Penang TC Race 5
Class 4 H.
1300m
Rgt.53,000
22 Sep
15:50
Saber 7yo Gelding
ex Lichen Moss
CJC Race 8
Strategy Creative H.
1200m
NZ$34,500
22 Sep
15:34
Miroslava 3yo Filly
ex Havana Miss
CJC Race 9
Canterbury Belle S., L
1200m
NZ$50,000
22 Sep
16:09
Dutch Courage 5yo Gelding
ex Yankee Wharf
CJC Race 10
Pryde's Easifeed H.
1200m
NZ$22,500
22 Sep
16:44
Madam Swiss 4yo Filly
ex Upgrading
CJC Race 10
Pryde's Easifeed H.
1200m
NZ$22,500
22 Sep
16:44
What a Smasher 3yo Filly
ex Fortelo
Hawkes Bay Race 5
Gold Trail S., Gr.3
1200m
NZ$70,000
22 Sep
14:42
Swinging Skirts 6yo Mare
ex Tycoon's Gold
Hawkes Bay Race 6
Hastings-Heart of Hawkes Bay H.
1400m
NZ$30,000
22 Sep
15:15
Lion Conqueror 7yo Gelding
ex Gypsy Jewels
Penang TC Race 8
Class 4 H.
1100m
Rgt.45,000
23 Sep
17:15
Ace King 5yo Gelding
ex Atomic Dancer
Penang TC Race 8
Class 4 H.
1100m
Rgt.45,000
23 Sep
17:15
Cizen 5yo Gelding
ex Broadway Queen
Penang TC Race 8
Class 4 H.
1100m
Rgt.45,000
23 Sep
17:15
Swisswatch 4yo Gelding
ex Deutsche
Counties RC Race 5
Lone Star Pukekohe H.
1400m
NZ$25,000
23 Sep
14:50
My Horse 5yo Gelding
ex Rosenborg
Singapore TC Race 3
Stepitup S.
1000m
S$80,000
23 Sep
13:50
Lincoln Road 7yo Gelding
ex Moonlight Lily
Singapore TC Race 4
War Affair S.
1200m
S$125,000
23 Sep
14:20

Westbury Graduates

All Stars 3yo Colt
All Too Hard x Marquardt
Tatura RC Race 1
Land Management Services Maiden P.
1100m
A$23,000
22 Sep
12:16
Hectopascal 5yo Mare
Pins x Sussex Dancer
MRC Race 4
Punters Living Legends H.
1400m
A$120,000
22 Sep
14:15
Red Pirate - Big Ghost 6yo Gelding
Red Giant x Pharmacusa
Penang TC Race 1
Class 5 H.
1400m
Rgt.25,000
22 Sep
13:45
Ground Control 6yo Gelding
Red Giant x Melroy
Penang TC Race 3
Cosmo D S.
1700m
Rgt.35,000
22 Sep
14:45
St Regis 6yo Gelding
Red Giant x Amarantha
CJC Race 10
Pryde's Easifeed H.
1200m
NZ$22,500
22 Sep
16:44
Dreamtesta 3yo Filly
Testa Rossa x Singa Songa
CJC Race 9
Canterbury Belle S., L
1200m
NZ$50,000
22 Sep
16:09
All Stars 3yo Colt
All Too Hard x Marquardt
Ballarat TC Race 2
Bennett Racing Maiden P.
1200m
A$26,000
23 Sep
13:25
Roselli 8yo Gelding
California Dane x Ottavino
Penang TC Race 4
Cosmo A S.
1200m
Rgt.75,000
23 Sep
15:10
Myrcella 6yo Mare
Makfi x Decipher
Counties RC Race 4
Splice Construction H.
1200m
NZ$30,000
23 Sep
14:10
Yabadabadoo 4yo Gelding
Makfi x Doduo
Singapore TC Race 3
Stepitup S.
1000m
S$80,000
23 Sep
13:50
Master Genie 6yo Gelding
Mastercraftsman x Jolly Genie
Counties RC Race 2
Ssangyong H.
2200m
NZ$22,500
23 Sep
13:00
Gloria Eclipse 4yo Filly
Red Giant x Conferencia
Singapore TC Race 1
Gilt Complex S.
1100m
S$45,000
23 Sep
12:50
Lim's Racer 5yo Mare
Red Giant x Lady of the Garter
Singapore TC Race 3
Stepitup S.
1000m
S$80,000
23 Sep
13:50
Thousandkissesdeep 2yo Filly
Sepoy x Cast Your Vote
Counties RC Race 1
Colliers International 2YO S.
800m
NZ$22,500
23 Sep
12:25
Thunder Bear 5yo Gelding
Smart Missile x La Bruja
Macau JC Race 1
Silva Mendes H.
1500m
M$200,000
23 Sep
14:00
Cambridge 6yo Gelding
Tavistock x Ugly Betty
Singapore TC Race 10
Better Than Ever S.
1400m
S$80,000
23 Sep
17:35

Captain Rio

Firmdecisions 8yo Gelding
ex Luna Crescente
Newmarket Race 2
Racing UK H.
1400m
£11,200
22 Sep
14:45
Champagne Rein 7yo Gelding
ex Golden Sparkle
Penang TC Race 4
Class 3 H.
1400m
Rgt.60,000
22 Sep
15:15
Pick Me Up in Rio 3yo Filly
ex Pick Me Up
CJC Race 9
Canterbury Belle S., L
1200m
NZ$50,000
22 Sep
16:09
Anatolian Pearl 2yo Filly
ex Lila Hatun
Izmir Race 1
Conditions 2yo F&m
1200m
L.61,200
22 Sep
Innovation 2yo Filly
ex Zeyno
Izmir Race 1
Conditions 2yo F&m
1200m
L.61,200
22 Sep
Action in Rio 6yo Gelding
ex De Puivert
Penola RC Race 3
Adrian Thomas Industrial H.
1300m
A$15,000
23 Sep
13:55
Captain Doran 6yo Gelding
ex Scar Tissue
Navan Race 1
Bar One Racing Download the App Maiden Hurdle
3200m
€13,500
23 Sep
14:05
Mycaptainoblivious 9yo Gelding
ex Golden Sparkle
Penang TC Race 4
Cosmo A S.
1200m
Rgt.75,000
23 Sep
15:10
Captain of Comerce 6yo Horse
ex Zuccini Business
Bro Park Race 10
Herbert Sachs Memorial
2100m
Kr.150,000
23 Sep
17:47
Monaco 2yo Colt
ex Saga Bella
Istanbul Race 1
Strike the Gold Kosusu
1200m
L.95,200
23 Sep
Çildir Gölü 2yo Filly
ex Kaya Busesi
Bursa Orhangazi Race 1
Conditions 2yo F&m
1300m
L.59,500
24 Sep
Serhan Reis 2yo Colt
ex Relativista
Diyarbakir Race 1
Maiden 2yo
1200m
L.45,900
25 Sep
Aga Batur 2yo Colt
ex Jimbilba
Kocaeli Race 1
Conditions 2yo
1200m
L.81,600
25 Sep
Açiktepe 2yo Colt
ex Anna Alexandra
Kocaeli Race 1
Conditions 2yo
1200m
L.81,600
25 Sep

Cecconi

Best Step 5yo Gelding
ex Volique
HKJC Race 6
New York H.
1200m
HK$1,380,000
22 Sep
15:35
Opihi Jade 7yo Gelding
ex Jaded
CJC Race 7
Christchurch Casino NZ Trial H.
1800m
NZ$34,000
22 Sep
14:58
Longford 5yo Gelding
ex Shezablonde
CJC Race 11
Racecourse Hotel H.
1400m
NZ$25,000
22 Sep
17:19

Faltaat

The Mighty 8yo Gelding
ex Tycoon Joy
Macau JC Race 1
Silva Mendes H.
1500m
M$200,000
23 Sep
14:00

Librettist

Redesdale 8yo Gelding
ex Mirror the Magic
CJC Race 3
Group One Raceday Event H.
2000m
NZ$25,000
22 Sep
12:35
Thatstheticket - Hammerstein 7yo Gelding
ex Taatledoya
Coleraine RC Race 2
Adam Lindsay Gordon Hurdle
3300m
A$29,100
23 Sep
13:35
Finger Roll 5yo Horse
ex Calma Apparente
Milan Race 3
Premio del Piazzale, Gr.3
1800m
€71,500
23 Sep
16:55
Lachie's a Star 9yo Gelding
ex Bahamian Star
Mildura RC Race 8
Melbourne Cup Day at Mildura H.
1400m
A$20,000
25 Sep
17:00
Be the first to hear our latest news and stallion updates: